Open Show Results - January 2014
Judge: Mr Andrew Stewart
Class Results
Class 1. Minor Puppy Dog (2 entries)
1st Kimimela Gangster of Love
2nd Breezelyn Games Master
Class 2. Puppy Dog (1 entry)
1st Lillese Heaven Sent
Class 3. Junior Dog (4 entries)
1st Lireva's Sir Tan Lee Giggles
Class 4. Novice Dog (3 entries)
1st Kimimela Gangster of Love
2nd Lireva's Sir Tan Lee Giggles
Class 5. Under Graduate Dog (1 entry)
1st Abbeyleigh Bang Tidy
Class 6. Post Graduate Dog (3 entries)
1st Sueacres Unexpected Kisses JW
2nd Abbeyleigh Bang Tidy
Class 7. Limit Dog (1 entry)
Class 8. Open Dog (2 entries)
1st Laydelins New York New York To Keisyl
2nd Zentarr Howard
Class 9. Special Open Dog (1 entry)
Class 10. Minor Puppy Bitch (6 entries)
1st Lillise My Diane by Keisyl
2nd Lireva's Teddy Bears Picnic
3rd Abbeyleigh Norma Jean
4th Lillese Masquerade to Eluy
Class 11. Puppy Bitch (6 entries)
1st Stylaways Paris
2nd Keisyl Lillese Hocus Pocus
3rd Lillese Jump for Joy
Class 12. Junior Bitch (4 entries)
1st Nyellastock Tia
2nd Foxhue Licensed to Thrill
Class 13. Novice Bitch (3 entries)
1st Abbeyleigh Norma Jean
2nd Foxhue Luscious
Class 14. Under Graduate Bitch (2 entries)
1st Lireva's Dancing for Gold
2nd Keisyl Dallas
Class 15. Post Graduate Bitch (3 entries)
1st Lillese Sahara
2nd Breezelyn Too Hot To Handle
Class 16. Limit Bitch (3 entries)
1st Zentarr Heather
2nd Sidlyn Clowning for Joy
Class 17. Open Bitch (5 entries)
1st Cabana Carnival at Nyellastock
2nd Parapom Mark of Distinction at Foxlyn JW ShCM
3rd Lireva's Berry Short Cake
Class 18. Special Open Bitch (1 entry)
1st Parapom Mark of Distinction at Foxlyn JW ShCM
Class 19. Special Open Orange - Dog/Bitch (1 entry)
1st Hadleigh Mr Wonderful (Jap Imp)
Class 20. Special Open Orange Sable - Dog/Bitch (3 entries)
1st Lireva's Short An Sweet
2nd Abbeyleigh Orangina
3rd Foxhue Liscious
Class 21. Special Open Black or Chocolate - Dog/Bitch (0 entries)
Class 22. Special Open Any Other Colour - Dog/Bitch (5 entries)
1st Parapom Mark of Distinction at Foxlyn JW ShCM
2nd Foxhue Licensed to Thrill
Class 23. Veteran - Dog/Bitch (0 entries)
Best Dog Sueacres Unexpected Kisses JW
Reserve Best Dog Hadleigh Mr Wonderful
Best Bitch Cabana Carnival at Nyellastock
Reserve Best Bitch Lireva's Dancing for Gold
Best In Show Sueacres Unexpected Kisses JW
Reserve Best In Show Cabana Carnival at Nyellastock
Best Puppy In Show Kimimela Gangster of Love
Reserve Best Puppy In Show Lillise My Diane by Keisyl
Class 24. Members Open Stakes (2 entries)
1st Lireva's Short An Sweet
2nd Nyellastock Tia