Open Show Results - January 2012.
Judge: Mr Jeff Luscott (Jalus)
Best Opposite Sex
D Cawthera's
Lireva's Short An Sweet
Handler: Averil Cawthera-Purdy
Class Results
Class 1. Minor Puppy Dog (6 entries)
1st Belliver Unexpected Target
2nd Bilijees Truelee Red
3nd Linkies The Little Chalmer
Res Lireva's Running On Time
VHC Eluy I Want To Be A Producer
Class 2. Puppy Dog (2 entries)
1st Keisyl's I'm Sparticus
2nd Lireva's Running On Time
Class 3. Junior Dog (1 entry)
1st Elmway Prince Of Darkness
Class 4. Novice Dog (1 entry)
1st Belliver Unexpected Whisper
Class 5. Under Graduate Dog (3 entries)
1st Laydelins New York New York To Keisyl
2nd Keisyl Wizpom
3rd Densown Red Son
Class 6. Post Graduate Dog (1 entry)
Absent
Class 7. Limit Dog (2 entries)
1st Vaders Diamond Geezer
2nd Keisyl Starbrite
Class 8. Open Dog (7 entries)
1st Our Ambassador For Trenarwyn JW ShCM
2nd Breezelyn Designer Genes
3rd Lireva's Sir Kull Line Of Kushka
Res Farnpride Tango
VHC Bowlou Tonka Toy
Class 9. Special Open Dog (1 entry)
1st Lireva's Sir Kull Line Of Kushka
Class 10. Minor Puppy Bitch (6 entries)
1st Breezelyn Love At First Bite
2nd Trenarwyn Tennessee Tease
3rd Bryandee Gipsy Star
Res Linkies Lucy Locket
VHC Eluy If You Got It Flaunt It
Class 11. Puppy Bitch (3 entries)
1st Densown Honey Bee
2nd Sparklin Red Ruby
Class 12. Junior Bitch (6 entries)
1st Norvanik Gold Digger JW
2nd Cabana Carnival At Nyellastock
3rd Lireva's To Hell An Black
Res Bowlou Red Ribbons
VHC Blackstar Dirty Dancing At Petitpom
Class 13. Novice Bitch (0 entries)
Class 14. Under Graduate Bitch (2 entries)
1st Martipoms Franzipan At Bowlou
2nd Blackstar Dirty Dancing At Petitpom
Class 15. Post Graduate Bitch (2 entries)
1st Lireva's Cast An Net
2nd Keisyl Dezzigner Ink
Class 16. Limit Bitch (3 entries)
1st Lillese Baby Talk
2nd Lireva's Berry Short Cake
3rd Pikapom Sundae Delight
Class 17. Open Bitch (6 entries)
1st Lireva's Short An Sweet
2nd Parapom Dancing In Darkness
3rd How The Cookie Crumbles At Nyellastock
Res Sueacres Wisteria
VHC Bowlou Best Estamate
Class 18. Special Open Bitch (1 entry)
1st Blackstar Dirty Dancing At Petitpom
Class 19. Special Open Orange - Dog/Bitch (3 entries)
1st Earnpride Tango
2nd How The Cookie Crumbles At Nyellastock
3rd Blackstar Dirty Dancing At Petitpom
Class 20. Special Open Orange Sable - Dog/Bitch (1 entry)
1st Lireva's Sir Kull Line Of Kushka
Class 21. Special Open Black or Chocolate - Dog/Bitch (2 entries)
1st Lireva's To Hell An Black
2nd Keisyl Dezzigner Ink
Class 22. Special Open Any Other Colour - Dog/Bitch (1 entry)
1st Pomlyn Rudi The Dude
Class 23. Veteran - Dog/Bitch (1 entry)
1st Cabana Callum At Nyellastock
Best Dog Our Ambassador For Trenarwyn JW ShCM
Reserve Best Dog Breezelyn Designer Genes
Best Bitch Lireva's Short An Sweet
Reserve Best Bitch Norvanik Gold Digger JW
Best In Show Our Ambassador For Trenarwyn JW ShCM
Reserve Best In Show Breezelyn Designer Genes
Best Opposite Sex Lireva's Short An Sweet
Best Puppy In Show Belliver Unexpected Target
Reserve Best Puppy In Show Breezelyn Love At First Bite
Class 24. Members Open Stakes (7 entries)
1st Lireva's Short An Sweet
2nd Parapom Dancing In Darkness
3rd Cabana Carnival At Nyellastock
Res Lireva's To Hell An Black
VHC Lireva's Sir Kull Line Of Kushka