Championship Show Results - March 2014
Judge; Mr Sean Gwynne (Lireva)
Class Results
Class 1. Minor Puppy Dog (11 entries)
1st Travillon Hot Toddy
2nd Moipom Sandman
3rd Leahcartoy's Sir Fred
Res Breezelyn Dark N' Dapper
VHC Gillipom Braveart
Class 2. Puppy Dog (8 entries)
1st Kamis Mystical Legend of Brooklyn At Altina (Imp)
2nd Elmway Elegant Emperor At Petitpom
3rd Vibrek Solo
Res Kimimela Gangster Of Love
VHC Leahcartoy's Sir Fred
Class 3. Junior Dog (9 entries)
1st Toybox Karate Kid
2nd Manatek Walkin On Sunshine
3rd Midawn In With A Chance
Res Tuttsclump Toy Soldier
VHC Misteriya Del Esto Orion At Altina (Imp)
Class 4. Novice Dog (3 entries)
1st Toy Taun Naughty But Nice At Altina (Imp)
2nd Kimimela Gangster Of Love
3rd Baromar Ice King
Class 5. Post Graduate Dog (11 entries)
1st Toybox Golden Dragon
2nd Sueacres Unexpected Kisses JW
3rd Thelbern Star Performer At Rudoli
Res Midawn Twist And Shout
VHC Warleggen Foxmeifyoucan For Pomajoy
Class 6. Limit Dog (3 entries)
1st Pakov's I'm A Celebrity JW
2nd Vaders All That I Am At Galchris
3rd Aizens Black Thunder At Altina JW ShCM (Imp)
Class 7. Open Dog (9 entries)
1st Ir, Gb Ch Belliver Unexpected Target
2nd Ch Degsy Starman At Pakov JW
3rd Leydelins New York New York To Keisyl
Res Pomstyle You Make Me Feel So Good At Pommania (Imp)
VHC Kiriemuir Sultan Of Swing
Class 8. Special Beginners Dog (6 entries)
1st Elmway Elegant Emperor At Petitpom
2nd Toy Taun Naughty But Nice At Altina (Imp)
____________________________________________________________________________
Class 9. Minor Puppy Bitch (9 entries)
1st Little Masquerade To Eluy
2nd Abbeyleigh Jenny Black
3rd Leahcartoys Lady Pauline
Res Pomeyre Shine Like A Diamond
VHC Dilina Royal Showy Ray With Lijuan (Imp)
Class 10. Puppy Bitch (8 entries)
1st Thelbern Eyecatcher
2nd Rudoli Callisto
3rd Leahcartoy's Lady Pauline
Res Cavberry Tip Top
VHC Gillipom Driving Miss Daisy
Class 11. Junior Bitch (6 entries)
1st Keisyl Lillise Hocus Pocus
2nd Bilijees Valentina
3rd Manatek Fire And Ice
Res Caravina Party Witch
VHC Kukla Barbis Berendeevoi Slobodi At Pomirosa
Class 12. Novice Bitch (4 entries)
1st Keisyl Dallas
2nd Taa Palatis Under A Glass Moon
3rd Baromar Ice Queen
Class 13. Post Graduate Bitch (10 entries)
1st Altina's Silver Cascade
2nd Parapom Girls Night Out For Petitpom
3rd Bilijees Valentina
Res Jillapom Talula With Pomstar
VHC Baromar It's Time To Parti
Class 14. Limit Bitch (11 entries)
1st Breezelyn Love At First Bite
2nd Thelbern Olympia
3rd Toybox Dot Pom
Res Pommania's Sunblushed Parti
VHC Sidlyn Clowning For Joy
Class 15. Open Bitch (7 entries)
1st Midawn With Attitude
2nd Norvanik Gold Digger JW
3rd Cabana Carnival At Nyellastock
Res Kiriemuir Mysterious Girl
VHC Vibrek Heart N Soul
Class 16. Special Beginners Bitch (0 entries)
Class 17. Special Open Orange or Orange Sable - Dog/Bitch (5 entries)
1st Renior Beautiful Brad At Travillon
2nd Manatek Walkin On Sunshine
3rd Hadleigh Mr Wonderful (Imp)
Class 18. Special Open White or Parti-Coloured - Dog/Bitch (4 entries)
1st Baromar Ice Queen
2nd Baromar Ice King
3rd Baromar It's Time To Parti
Class 19. Special Open Black or Chocolate - Dog/Bitch (1 entry)
1st Vaders Enchanted Fairy To Clanester
Class 20. Special Open Any Other Colour - Dog/Bitch (1 entry)
1st Elmway Elegant Emperor At Petitpom
Class 21. Special Open Stud Dog (2 entries)
1st Manatek Walkin on Sunshine
2nd Soffies Dark Shadow (Imp)
Class 22. Special Open Brood Bitch (2 entries)
1st Bilijees Sweet Charity For Gavinburn
Class 23. Veteran Dog/Bitch (4 entries)
1st Ch Abbeyleigh Miranda
2nd Bilijees Sweet Charity For Gavinburn
Class 24. Brace (3 entries)
1st Midawn
2nd Breezelyn
____________________________________________________________________________
Dog CC Renior Beautiful Brad At Travillon Bitch CC Midawn With Attitude
Res Dog CC Ir, Gb Ch Belliver Unexpected Target Res Bitch CC Breezelyn Love At First Bite
Best In Show Renior Beautiful Brad At Travillon
Reserve Best In Show Midawn With Attitude
Best Puppy In Show Thelbern Eyecatcher
Reserve Best Puppy In Show Kamis Mystical Legend of Brooklyn At Altina (Imp)
Class 25. Members Open Stakes (1 entry)
1st Breezelyn Love At First Bite
Class 26. Kennel Club Breeders Competition (0 entries)