Championship Show Results - March 2013
Judge; Miss Kay McDowall (Carberry)
Class Results
Class 1. Minor Puppy Dog (7 entries)
1st Belliver Unexpectedly at Lireva (IMP IR)
2nd Norvanik Game Boy
3nd Soffies Dark Shadow (ATC DNK)
Res Gillipom Phantom Spirit
VHC Cavalina Whitch Parti
Class 2. Puppy Dog (4 entries)
1st Sueacres Unexpected Kisses
2nd Abbeyleigh Bang Tidy
3rd Reta's You Sexy Thing
Res Pommania's Head Line News
Class 3. Junior Dog (9 entries)
1st Carripom Arizona
2nd Hadleigh Mr Wonderful (IMP JAP)
3rd Abbeyleigh Bang Tidy
Res Kimmela's Cisco Kid
VHC Midawn Twist and Shout
Class 4. Novice Dog (3 entries)
1st Sueacres Unexpected Kisses
2nd Wishingate Dark Secret
3rd Megatoy New Year Edition at Leahcartoys
Class 5. Post Graduate Dog (9 entries)
1st Casarow's Monty Python
2nd Vaders All That I Am At Galchris
3rd Keisyl Has Soul
Res Linkies The Little Chalmer
VHC Pomirosa Precious Gift
Class 6. Limit Dog (11 entries)
1st Carripom Zachariah JW ShCM
2nd Abbeyleigh Affirmation
3rd Craigivar Bachelor Boy
Res Pomajoy Sunset Dreams
VHC Vaders Diamond Geezer
Class 7. Open Dog (8 entries)
1st Ch Breezelyn Dark N' Dazzlin
2nd Soffies Ice Man (IMP DNK)
3rd Ch Lireva's Short Sir Kit
Res IR CH Belliver Unexpected Target
VHC Vaders I'm The Man
Class 8. Special Beginners Dog (5 entries)
1st Wishingate Dark Secret
2nd Renior Beautiful Brad at Travllion ShCM (IMP NZ)
3rd Keisyl Starturn
Res Keisyl Wizpom
VHC Megatoy New Year Edition at Leahcartoys
____________________________________________________________________________
Class 9. Minor Puppy Bitch (9 entries)
1st Paavali's Cream Of The Crop
2nd Villenelle's Girl On Fire
3rd Nyellastock Tia
Res Altina's Dark Storm
VHC Paavali's Joan Of Arc
Class 10. Puppy Bitch (12 entries)
1st Jillapom Black Caviar With Pikapom
2nd Jillapom Talula With Pomstar
3rd Lireva's Dancing For Gold
Res Breezelyn Too Hot To Handle
VHC Paavali's Maiden Voyage
Class 11. Junior Bitch (10 entries)
1st Foxlyn Here Comes Summer
2nd Parapom Let's Get On With It
3rd Manatek Feelin Frutti
Res Craigivar Devil Is Disguise
VHC Megatoy New Year Review At Leahcartoys
Class 12. Novice Bitch (4 entries)
1st Megatoy New Year Review At Leahcartoys
2nd Altina's Dark Storm
3rd Fifty Shades Of Grey At Aacharmoe
Class 13. Post Graduate Bitch (7 entries)
1st Breezelyn Love At First Bite
2nd Trenarwyn Tiger Hussy For Sharhazlah
3rd Gillipom Crystal Illusion
Res Fifty Shades Of Grey At Aacharmoe
Class 14. Limit Bitch (11 entries)
1st Lireva's To Hell An Black JW
2nd Norvanik Gold Digger JW
3rd Pomirosa Sweet Magic
Res Lireva's Cast An Net
VHC Pikapom Ebony Star
Class 15. Open Bitch (4 entries)
1st Ch Altina's Truly Celestial JW ShCM
2nd Lireva's Flower Of Scotland
3rd Cradarr Military Fanfare ShCM
Class 16. Special Beginners Bitch (3 entries)
1st Parapom Mark Of Distinction At Foxlyn ShCM
2nd Rebhanns Periwinkle At Leahcartoys
Class 17. Special Open Orange - Dog/Bitch (3 entries)
1st Ch Altina's Truly Celestial JW ShCM
2nd Casarow's Monty Python
3rd Trenarwyn Tiger Hussy For Sharhazlah
Class 18. Special Open Orange Sable - Dog/Bitch (3 entries)
1st Lireva's Short An Sweet
2nd Craigivar Devil In Disguise
Class 19. Special Open Black or Chocolate - Dog/Bitch (2 entries)
1st Aizens Black Thunder At Altina JW (IMP ESP)
2nd Jillapom Talula At Pomstar
Class 20. Special Open Any Other Colour - Dog/Bitch (2 entries)
1st Paavali's Creme De La Creme
Class 21. Special Open Stud Dog (3 entries)
1st Ch Soffies 2 Sexy (ATC DNK)
2nd Aizens Black Thunder At Altina JW (IMP ESP)
3rd Abbeyleigh Affirmation
Class 22. Special Open Brood Bitch (2 entries)
1st Lireva's Short An Sweet
2nd Abbeyleigh Creme Brulee
Class 23. Veteran Dog/Bitch (3 entries)
1st Parapom Firey Flourie
2nd Benlease Ace Of Spades At Pomstar ShCM
3rd Thelbern Black To The Future For Lireva
Class 24. Brace (2 entries)
1st Cawthera's
2nd Crossley's
____________________________________________________________________________
Dog CC Ch Soffies 2 Sexy (ATC DNK) Bitch CC Lireva's To Hell An Black JW
Res Dog CC Ch Breezelyn Dark N' Dazzlin Res Bitch CC Ch Altina's Truly Celestial JW ShCM
Best In Show Ch Soffies 2 Sexy (ATC DNK)
Reserve Best In Show Lireva's To Hell An Black JW
Best Puppy In Show Sueacres Unexpected Kisses
Reserve Best Puppy In Show Paavali's Cream Of The Crop
Class 25. Members Open Stakes (4 entries)
1st Ch Breezelyn Dark N' Dazzlin
2nd Lireva's Short An Sweet
3rd Breezelyn Love At First Bite
Class 26. Kennel Club Breeders Competition (2 entries)
1st Cawthera - Lireva
2nd Pike - Breezelyn